loader image

NEW ORLEANS (NORTHSHORE & SOUTHSHORE)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2020

Krewe of Chewbacchus 7:00pm Marigny

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 2020

Krewe Bohème 7:00pm French Quarter

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2020

Krewe of Bilge 12:00pm Slidell
Krewe du Vieux 6:30pm French Quarter
krewedelusion Follows French Quarter
Krewe of Poseidon 6:00pm Slidell

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2020

Krewe of Little Rascals 12:00pm Metairie
Krewe of Slidellians 1:00pm Slidell
Krewe of Perseus Follows Slidell
Pearl River Lions Club 1:00pm Pearl River
Krewe of Nefertiti 1:00pm New Orleans East
‘tit Rex 4:30pm Marigny

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14, 2020

Krewe of Cork 3:00pm French Quarter
Krewe of Oshun 6:00pm Uptown
Krewe of Cleopatra 6:30pm Uptown
Krewe of Alla Follows Uptown
Krewe of Eve 7:00pm Mandeville
Krewe of Excalibur 7:30pm Metairie

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2020

Krewe de Paws of Olde Towne 10:00am Slidell
Knights of Nemesis 11:00am Chalmette
The Mystic Knights of Adonis 11:45am Westbank
Krewe of Pontchartrain 12:00pm Uptown
Krewe of Choctaw Follows Uptown
Krewe of Freret Follows Uptown
Krewe of Tchefuncte 1:00pm Madisonville
Magical Krewe of Mad Hatters 5:00pm Metairie
Knights of Sparta 5:30pm Uptown
Krewe of Pygmalion Follows Uptown
Krewe of Centurions 6:00pm Metairie
Krewe of Olympia 6:00pm Covington
Krewe of Titans 6:30pm Slidell

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2020

Krewe of Femme Fatale 11:00am Uptown
Krewe of Carrollton Follows Uptown
Krewe of King Arthur Follows Uptown
Krewe of Push Mow 1:00pm Abita Springs
Krewe of Barkus 2:00pm French Quarter
Krewe of Dionysus 2:00pm Slidell
Krewe of Kings 5:30pm Metairie

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2020

Krewe of Druids 6:15pm Uptown
Krewe of Nyx 7:00pm Uptown

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 2020

Knights of Babylon 5:00pm Uptown
Knights of Chaos 5:45pm Uptown
Krewe of Muses 6:00pm Uptown

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 2020

Krewe of Bosom Buddies 11:30am French Quarter
Krewe of Hermes 5:30pm Uptown
Krewe d’Etat Follows Uptown
Krewe of Morpheus Follows Uptown
Krewe of Selene 6:30pm Slidell

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2020

Krewe of Bush 9:00am Bush
Krewe of NOMTOC 10:45am Westbank
Krewe of Iris 11:00am Uptown
Krewe of Tucks 12:00pm Uptown
Krewe of Endymion 4:15pm Mid-City
Krewe of Isis 6:00pm Kenner

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2020

Krewe of Okeanos 10:00am Uptown
Krewe of Mid-City 11:00am Uptown
Krewe of Thoth 11:15am Uptown
Krewe of Bacchus 5:15pm Uptown
Krewe of Athena 5:30pm Metairie
Krewe of Pandora Follows Metairie

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2020 (LUNDI GRAS)

Krewe of Proteus 5:15pm Uptown
Krewe of Orpheus 6:00pm Uptown

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2020 (MARDI GRAS)

Krewe of Zulu 8:00am Uptown
Krewe of Rex 10:00am Uptown
Krewe of Elks Orleans Follows Uptown
Krewe of Crescent City Follows Uptown
Krewe of Argus 10:00am Metairie
Krewe of Elks Jefferson Follows Metairie
Krewe of Jefferson Follows Metairie
Covington Lions Club 10:00am Covington
Krewe of Covington Follows Covington
Krewe of Chahta 1:00pm Lacombe
Krewe of Folsom 1:30pm Folsom